Team Alberta Takes Home Stoneridge Championship for the Second Year in a Row!

Bailey Smith and Loverboy Representing Team Oregon Win Individual Championship!

stoneridge-logoSacramento, CA – In the Second Annual Stoneridge Team Championships, teams representing Oregon, Washington, Colorado/Arizona, PCHA South, PCHA North and Alberta converged at Sacramento International Welcome Week for their chance at the top prize.

After three days spent tackling Murieta’s challenging Stoneridge Championship courses, Team Alberta emerged victorious, bringing home the team champion-ship win for the second year in a row. In the Individual phase of the competition, Bailey Smith from Team Oregon came out on top to win the Stoneridge Individual Championship – also a repeat performance for Team Oregon! Congratulations to all participating teams who made this Nation’s Cup format Championship such a success!

Congratulations Team Alberta!
2013-team-albertaPhotos by Flying Horse Photography

 
Bailey Smith and Loverboy from Team Oregon, Winners of the Individual Stoneridge Championship
2013-bailey-smith-loverboyPhotos by Flying Horse Photography

 
$15,000 Stoneridge Sacramento International Team Championship Results:
1 – Versace – Alexandra Hopkins – Alexandra Hopkins
1 – RRC Black Magic – 944700 Alberta Ltd – Meagan Beunder
1 – Aprapoe N Leifenheber – Shaine Sotoski – Shaine Sotoski
1 – Dalton – Shea Buckland – Shea Buckland
2 – Magnus Cauquen – Laura Doering – Laura Doering
2 – Vis-A-Vie – Kirsten Strain – Kirsten Strain
2 – Casanova Z – Dominica Wambold – Peyton Warren
2 – Conamour – Caroline Delehanty – Caroline Delehanty
3 – Famko S – Gabrielle Danielle Cirelli – Gabrielle Danielle Cirelli
3 – Enfuego – Margrethe Peggy Munkdale – Margrethe Peggy Munkdale
3 – Freedom 95 – Michelle Catchot – Alexandra Afzal
3 – Sancerre – Nick Gegen – Simonne Berg
4 – Carino – Margaret Blasco – Margaret Blasco
4 – Rugby – Lisa Pleasance – Lisa Pleasance
4 – Tora – Margaux Channell – Margaux Channell
4 – Loverboy – Bailey Smith – Bailey Smith
5 – Showgirl – Rcm Investments – Tia Carr
5 – Juliander C – Glen Youell LLC – Courtney Youell
5 – Mason – Jacqueline Chipman – Cassie Thomas
5 – BB Orphan Andy – Haven Farm – Danielle Bogardus
6 – Fleur de Lis – Jade Reimer – Jade Reimer
6 – Cabana Girl – Chiara Zuccolotto – Chiara Zuccolotto
6 – San Valentino – Ariana Zuccolotto – Ariana Zuccolotto
6 – Victoria S – Marsha Carey – Isabel Ikast
6 – Gaja 20 – Olivia Chowdry – Olivia Chowdry
6 – Vancouver – Jennifer Aplin-Elliott – Jennifer Aplin-Elliott
6 – True Blue – Geraldine Pope Bidwell – Brooke Bidwell
6 – Monte Carlo – Robert Sean Leckie – Robert Sean Leckie

 
2013-jump-sacto-latest-footer

Share with a friend...
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestEmail this to someone

Team Alberta Takes Home Stoneridge Championship for the Second Year in a Row!

Bailey Smith and Loverboy Representing Team Oregon Win Individual Championship!

stoneridge-logoSacramento, CA – In the Second Annual Stoneridge Team Championships, teams representing Oregon, Washington, Colorado/Arizona, PCHA South, PCHA North and Alberta converged at Sacramento International Welcome Week for their chance at the top prize.

After three days spent tackling Murieta’s challenging Stoneridge Championship courses, Team Alberta emerged victorious, bringing home the team champion-ship win for the second year in a row. In the Individual phase of the competition, Bailey Smith from Team Oregon came out on top to win the Stoneridge Individual Championship – also a repeat performance for Team Oregon! Congratulations to all participating teams who made this Nation’s Cup format Championship such a success!

Congratulations Team Alberta!
2013-team-albertaPhotos by Flying Horse Photography

 
Bailey Smith and Loverboy from Team Oregon, Winners of the Individual Stoneridge Championship
2013-bailey-smith-loverboyPhotos by Flying Horse Photography

 
$15,000 Stoneridge Sacramento International Team Championship Results:
1 – Versace – Alexandra Hopkins – Alexandra Hopkins
1 – RRC Black Magic – 944700 Alberta Ltd – Meagan Beunder
1 – Aprapoe N Leifenheber – Shaine Sotoski – Shaine Sotoski
1 – Dalton – Shea Buckland – Shea Buckland
2 – Magnus Cauquen – Laura Doering – Laura Doering
2 – Vis-A-Vie – Kirsten Strain – Kirsten Strain
2 – Casanova Z – Dominica Wambold – Peyton Warren
2 – Conamour – Caroline Delehanty – Caroline Delehanty
3 – Famko S – Gabrielle Danielle Cirelli – Gabrielle Danielle Cirelli
3 – Enfuego – Margrethe Peggy Munkdale – Margrethe Peggy Munkdale
3 – Freedom 95 – Michelle Catchot – Alexandra Afzal
3 – Sancerre – Nick Gegen – Simonne Berg
4 – Carino – Margaret Blasco – Margaret Blasco
4 – Rugby – Lisa Pleasance – Lisa Pleasance
4 – Tora – Margaux Channell – Margaux Channell
4 – Loverboy – Bailey Smith – Bailey Smith
5 – Showgirl – Rcm Investments – Tia Carr
5 – Juliander C – Glen Youell LLC – Courtney Youell
5 – Mason – Jacqueline Chipman – Cassie Thomas
5 – BB Orphan Andy – Haven Farm – Danielle Bogardus
6 – Fleur de Lis – Jade Reimer – Jade Reimer
6 – Cabana Girl – Chiara Zuccolotto – Chiara Zuccolotto
6 – San Valentino – Ariana Zuccolotto – Ariana Zuccolotto
6 – Victoria S – Marsha Carey – Isabel Ikast
6 – Gaja 20 – Olivia Chowdry – Olivia Chowdry
6 – Vancouver – Jennifer Aplin-Elliott – Jennifer Aplin-Elliott
6 – True Blue – Geraldine Pope Bidwell – Brooke Bidwell
6 – Monte Carlo – Robert Sean Leckie – Robert Sean Leckie

 
2013-jump-sacto-latest-footer

Share with a friend...
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestEmail this to someone